注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

赵红梅工作室

风乍起,吹皱一池春水。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

九年级英语重点语法:被动语态中考真题(一)  

2014-10-23 15:08:23|  分类: 英语资料库 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2013江苏苏州】3. —Have you heard about that car accident near the school?—Yes, luckily no one    ______.

A. hurt      B. was hurt         C. has hurt    D. were hurt

【答案】B

 2013湖南株洲】29. Do you know when the first train      in China?

    A. was produced              B. is produced            C. produced29. 【答案】A

2013湖南长沙】24. Does she like singing English songs?

Yes. She _____ to sing English songs in her room.A. often does B. is often heard      C. often hears

【答案】B

2013福建泉州】38.If we take a shower instead of bath, more water________.I agree with you.

A. has saved           B. can save     C. can be saved【答案】 C

2013广东】42. It ______ last week that the haze (雾霾)in Beijing caused many problems.

A. reports  B. reported          C. is reported          D. was reported42.【答案】 D

2013天津】36.—What languages ______ in that country'?—German and English

A. are speaking           B. are spoken            C. speak                           D. is spoken

【答案】B

2013陕西)28. The mobile phone has influenced people’s life a lot since it _________.

A. invents      B. invented      C. is invented      D. was invented【答案】D

2013哈尔滨】26. On June 11th, 2013,Shenzhou-10 carrying three astronauts _____ into space from the space center in Jiuquan. All the Chinese people are proud of its successful launch.

A. sent up                B. are sent up                   C. was sent up 

【答案】C

2013江苏常州】6. This listening material, together with its CD-ROMs,         well.

A. sells               B. sell                 C. is sold                     D. are sold

【答案】A

2013湖南益阳30. The sports meeting_________next month.

A. will hold B. is going to hold C. will be held

【答案】C

2013 湖南衡阳】27.  Teenagers            allowed to drive.

A. should not be     B. should be not    C. not should be

【答案】A

2013湖北宜昌34. At present, one of the best ways to study is working in groups.

   More chances _______ to students to learn from each other.

   A. offer      B. are offered     C. have offered     D. are offering

【答案】B

2013湖北十堰36. I want to borrow the book, but I don’t know how long it may ________.For two weeks.

         A. keep              B. be borrowed                  C. borrow                   D. be kept36【答案】D

2013湖北孝感】38. Many trees _______ on the streets every years. So the air is very fresh now.

             A. plant          B. are planted C. planted        D. were planted【答案】B

2013湖北襄阳】39. —Didn't you see the sign "No Parking!" on the right?—Sorry, I didn't. But now I know parking           here.

A. wasn't allowed B. isn't allowed C. won't allow D. doesn't allow39.【答案】B

2013湖北咸宁】30. From May 6, pedestrians(行人)      10 yuan if they run red lights, according to Beijing traffic authorities.   

         A. will fine        B. were fined        C. are fine            D. will be fined

30. 【答案】D

2013黑龙江绥化】9. Boys and girls, the books in the library should ________ good care of.

A. be taken              B. take                         C. are taking【答案】A

2013黑龙江齐齐哈尔】19.A new park         in our hometown next year.Really? Our hometown must be more beautiful.

          A. will build            B. will be built             C. is built  19. 【答案】B

2013河南】28. —Excuse me. I'm looking for Be the Best of Yourself.

—Sorry. The book you ask for______ out.

A. is selling     B. is sold    C. was selling     D. will be sold

28. 【答案】B

2013河北38. Annie          to the party. She had a wonderful time with us.

    A. invites       B. is invited       C. was invited       D. has invited

【答案】C

2013广西玉林】34. Many houses ______ in the earthquake of April 20, 2013 in Ya’an.

A. is destroyed   B. are destroyed   C was destroyed   D. were destroyed

34. 【答案】D

2013广西南宁】32. Han Han’s books are popular. They          by many teenagers.

A. is read        B. was read        C. are read         D. were read

【答案】C

2013 甘肃白银32. A year has four seasons and it ________ twelve different star signs.

       A. divided into     B. is dividing into     C.  divided into      D is divided into

【答案】D 

2013江苏南京】13.It is said that an Asian Culture Village           inside the AYG, Village in Nanjing in the coming Asian Youth Games period.

A. builds            B. is building              C. will be built           D. was built

【答案】C

2013广东梅州43. The child without parents ______ good care of by his teachers in this special school.

  A. is taken            B. are taken    C. take             D. takes

【答案】A

2013北京】33. Flowers__________ along the road last year.

A. plant                 B. planted             C. are planted               D. were planted33. D

2013山东淄博】33. A talk on American culture ________ in the school hall yesterday afternoon.

It's a pity. I missed it.

A. gave              B. was given          C. has given             D. is given【答案】B

2013广东茂名】31. The children were hungry and the salad was quickly ________.

A. eating up                B. ate up               C. eaten up31.【答案】C

2013广西贵港】43. Is there a sports meeting in your school?Yes. It ______ in November every year.

   A. holds         B. held          C. will be held    D. is held

【答案】D

2013贵州铜仁】27. Our classroom is so clean.It ___________ every day.

  A. is cleaned                     B. was cleaned                  C. cleans          D. cleaned【答案】A 

2013贵州遵义】31. Driving after drinking wine        in China.

A. is not allowed          B. are not allowed   C. is not allowing31. 【答案】:A

2013湖南湘西】34.—When was the car invented?  —It _____ in 1885.

      A. invented                                 B. is invented                       C. was invented【答案】C

2013吉林】 47. — Can you sing the English song?  —Yes, a little. It _________ on the radio yesterday.

         A. taught        B. is taught       C. was taught 

【答案】C

2013海南三亚】26.  Many comic books ______ into cartoons in the past 40 years.

A.    make                                                        C.    are made       

C.    have make                                                D.    have been made26.D

2013黑龙江牡丹江22. Food safety is very important. More rules should _______ in China.

     A. make             B. be making              C. be made答案】C

2013湖北恩施】28. Our classroom should ________every day.

A. be swept             It. he sweeped           C. is swept28. 【答案】A

2013内蒙古包头】29.—Nobody likes         , so we should be kind to everyone.--I agree with you.

A. to laugh         B. laughing at            C. to be laughed       D. to be laughed at【答案】D

2013青海】39. These storybooks       in the 1990s, but they are still popular.

A. are written           B. were writing      C. were written39. 【答案】:C

2013四川成都】45. --- Do you know who invented the telephone?--- No. I only know it ______ in 1876.

     A. invented            B. was invented           C. invents45. B

2013新疆阜康、米泉39. As the certain ______, the famous singer came out. The fans ______ and screamed with excitement.

A. was raised; rose      B. had been raised; were raised   C. rose; were raised                    D. had risen; raised

【答案】A

 

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(80)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017