注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

赵红梅工作室

风乍起,吹皱一池春水。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

九年级英语重点语法专练:宾语从句中考真题(2014年)  

2014-09-24 11:49:35|  分类: 英语资料库 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

宾语从句2014中考真题

 2014黄冈】—So, can you tell me ______ here today?

—Well, I was walking down Centre Street when a UFO landed.

A. what did you see              B. what you saw  

C. when did you see it            D. when you saw

【答案】B

2014连云港】—Jack, could you tell me _______ for travelling this summer?

—We plan to go and see the beautiful sea in Hainan.

A. where your family will go       B. how will your family go

C. how your family will go      D. where will your family go

【答案】A

2014年临沂】—Dad, can you tell me ______ to the amusement park?    —The day after tomorrow.

A. when we are going   B. when we went

C. when are we going                D. when did we go

【答案】A

 

 

 

 

2014长沙】—Excuse me, could you please tell me ______?

             —Sure. It’s about ten minutes’ walk.

             A. how long it takes to go to the zoo        

B. how far it is from here to the zoo

             C. how far is it from here to the zoo

【答案】B

2014河北】I have some tickets for the basketball match. I wonder ______.

A. where you buy the tickets B. why you like to go there

C. if you’d like to come along D. when you watch the match

 

【答案】C

2014河北】The teacher is already standing here.

Do you know when she ______?

A. comes        B. came      C. is coming         D. was coming

 

【答案】B

2014达州】—We have no idea _______.

             —It’s heard that he is Mr. Green’s son.

A. where he comes from      B. if does he live here

C. who he is                D. who is he

【答案】C

2014河南】—Excuse me, can you tell me _______?

             —Sorry, I don’t know. You can go to the information  desk.

A. that there is a train          B. when the train leaves        

C. which train can I take         D. where does the train go

【答案】B

20 14陕西】—Mum, summer holiday is coming. I wonder________.

            —How about Qinling Wild Zoo

  A. where can we go         B. where we can go

 C. how we can go           D. how we can go

【答案】B

2014黔西南州】—Could you tell me _________?

                 —You can take the No. 1 bus.

A. how can we get to Xingyi Airport      

B. how we can get to Xingyi Airport

C. how do we get to Xingyi Airport       

D. how we got to Xingyi Airport

【答案】B

2014北京】—Do you know  ______ the meeting?

—Tomorrow morning.

A. when they had        B. when they are going to have

C. when did they have     D . when are they going to have

【答案】B

2014南京】—David, could you tell me ______?

             —Every four years.

 A. when the 2014 World Cup will finish         

B. how often the World Cup takes place

C. how many teams take part in the World Cup   

D. who may score the most  goals in the World Cup

 

【答案】B

2014鄂州】—Can you tell me ______?

             —In three days.

       A. when will they go to the Science Museum

       B. how long they have been in New York

       C. how soon they will go to see the children  left at home

       D. what time will they attend the meeting

 

【答案】C

2014扬州】—Could you tell me _______?

             —In August, 2014.

  A. where will the Youth Olympic Games take place

  B. when will the Youth Olympic Games take place

  C. where the Youth Olympic Games will take place

  D. when the Youth Olympic Games will take place

 

【答案】D

 

2014昆明】—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?—Yes, there is a history museum.

A. how often do you go to the history museum      

B. are there any good museums in Kunming 

C. how long it takes to get to the history museum   

D. if there are any good museums in Kunming

 

【答案】D

2014重庆市A—Do you know _________?

                 —This afternoon.

A. when will the policeman give us a talk    

B. where will the policeman give us a talk

C. when the policeman will give us a talk    

D. where the policeman will give us a talk

 

【答案】C

2014安徽】—It’s so late. Why not write the report tomorrow?

 —But I don’t know ______ I can do it if not now.

A. why           B. when         C. how           D. where

 

【答案】B

2014重庆市B—Could you please tell me ______?

                 —Two months ago.

A. when did you take this photo        

B. when you took this photo

C. where did you take this photo       

D. where you took this photo

 

【答案】B

2014东营】—Excuse me, could you tell me ______?

—Go along this street until you see some buildings with golden roofs.

A. how I can go to Tianning Temple (天宁寺)

B. how often you go to Tianning Temple

C. how soon you will go to Tianning Temple

D. how many times you have been to Tianning Temple

 

 

【答案】A

 

2014苏州】—I don’t understand _______.

—I’m sorry. But I was doing my homework.

A. why you didn’t watch the football match  

B. why didn’t you watch the football match               

C. why you don’t watch the football match

D. why don’t you watch the football match

 

 

【答案】A

2014天津】—Could you tell me _____ yuanxiao in china?

             —Usually at Lantern Festival.

A. when do people eat            B. how do people eat  

C. when people eat               D. how people ear

 

 

【答案】C

2014广州】I don’t understand ______ such a silly question in class yesterday.

            

A. why did John ask                  B. why John asked                    

C. why is John asking         D. why John asks

 

【答案】B

 

2014杭州】It’s hard to believe____ the way out of the forest without the help of the local guide.

A. what they were able to find      B. what were t hey able to find

C. how they were able to find       D. how were they able to find

 

 

【答案】C

2014宜宾】Her mother didn’t tell her _______ then.

A. where is the MH370 flight  B. where the MH370 flight is

C. where was the MH370 flight  D. where the MH370 flight was

 

【答案】D

 

 

 

2014呼和浩特】She got a nice skirt as a present on her birthday. Do you know _______?

A. what was it made of     B. how much did it cost

C. who buys it for her        D. where she bought it

 

【答案】C

 

2014呼和浩特】I hear they are going to London, but I don’t know _______ they will stay there.

A. how soon       B. how often        C. how long           D. how fast

 

 

【答案】A

 

2014济宁】—Could you tell me ______?

—At 9:20 tomorrow morning.

A. what time you arrived             B. who you are coming with

C. when will you be here             D. what time you are arriving 

【答案】D

 

2014甘肃白银】Do you know where ______? I have something to tell you.

A. the head teacher’s office is  B. is the head teacher’s office     

C. the head teacher’s office was D. was the head teacher’s office

【答案】A

2014宁波】—I’d like to visit Kate tomorrow. Do you know _______?

—Sorry, I don’t know her address, either.

A. why she lives there         B. who she lives with    

C. where she lives            D. how she lives

 【答案】C

2014威海】You didn’t know ______ I wanted to see you. It’s a year since I last saw you.

A. how often   B. how long   C. how much  D. how far

【答案】C

2014温州】—Mr. Green, do you know _______?—July 10. It will last a month.

A. when our summer beginsB. when does our summer begin         

C. where our summer begins           

D. where does our summer begin

【答案】A

2014绍兴】—I can’t decide _______ on  vacation. Any advice?

    —What about Hainan? It’s warm in winter.

A. when I will go   B. where will I go  

C. when will I go   D. where I will go

【答案】D

2014台州】—That’s a nice toy. Could you tell me _______? —I made it with my uncle’s help.

 A. how did you like it        B. how you made it     

C. who did you make it for    D. who you made it for

【答案】B

2014 安】—Do you know _______ the Capital Museum?—Next Friday.

  A. when will they visit     B. when they will visit

 C. when did they visit      D. when they visited


【答案】B

2014威海】Alice, do you know _______ tomorrow?

 A. what will we do      B. when we will start     

C. where they went       D. how will they go there

 

【答案】B

2014滨州】Excuse me, can you tell me _______?

 A. when does the plane leave B. how long the plane has left   

 C. when the plane leaves    D. when did the plane leave

 

【答案】C

2014德州】—Could you tell me _______? Daming will pick you up at the train station.—At 16:00 this Sunday.

A. where you met him      B. who you are coming with

C. why you came here      D. what time you are arriving

 

【答案】D

2014潍坊】There are so many foggy days these days. We all want to know _______.

A. how can we do to prevent it       

B. how we can do to prevent it

C. what we can do to prevent it       

D. what can we do to prevent it

 

 【答案】C

 

2014铜仁】Do you know ______ an “o” and ______ “u” in the word “computer”?

A. there is; an      B. is there; an     

C. there is; a       D. is there; a

 

 【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(144)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017